
Hua Hin
80 min
vers Prachuap Khiri Khan Military Airport
trajet
2 min
Enregistrez des lieux et comparez les temps de trajet depuis ce logement.

Hua Hin is Thailand's most established beach resort town, with a history stretching back to the 1920s when the Thai royal family built a seaside palace here. Today it's a mature, comfortable beach town that perfectly balances Thai culture with international convenience. The vibe is distinctly more relaxed and less party-oriented than Pattaya or Phuket — think sunset walks, morning golf, and night market dinners rather than nightclubs. Central Hua Hin — The historic center. Night market, Hilton hotel, the original train station (one of Thailand's most photogenic). Walkable, with a good mix of local and international restaurants. Khao Takiab (south) — Quieter beachfront with condos and temple-topped headland. Popular with long-stay retirees. Cicada Market creative arts venue. North Hua Hin / Cha-am side — More affordable beachfront condos. Thai weekend-trip market. Large-scale resort developments. West Hua Hin / Hills — Toward Black Mountain golf course and Kaeng Krachan. Housing estates with mountain views. Cooler, greener, more spacious. Hua Hin is arguably Thailand's best all-round retirement destination. The Scandinavian and European community is well-established with social clubs, volunteer groups, and regular events. Healthcare is excellent (Bangkok Hospital Hua Hin, San Paulo). Golf is world-class and affordable (10+ courses within 30 minutes). The town is walkable, flat, and easy to navigate. And at 2.5 hours from Bangkok, it's close enough for city trips without city stress. Beachfront condos: 2–6 million THB for 1-bed. Pool villas in estates: 5–15 million THB. Premium beachfront houses: 15–50+ million THB. Long-term rentals: 10,000–25,000 THB/month for condos, 20,000–50,000 THB/month for houses. Roughly 40–60% cheaper than Phuket for comparable beach proximity.
Découvrir Hua HinAucun avis pour le moment — soyez le premier à en laisser un.
Connexion requise. Un avis par projet.
Connectez-vous pour laisser un avis.

Baan View Khao Condominium in Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin
Condominium

Heliconia Garden Villa
Condominium

Hua Hin Grand Hills Condominium in Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin
Condominium

The Great Hua Hin
Condominium

Hillside Hamlet 7
Condominium

Palm Avenue Hua Hin Condominium in Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin
Condominium

Hua Hin Mongkhon Resort | Condominium in Hin Lek Fai, Hua
Condominium

Palm Avenue Hua Hin 1, 2, 3 | Condominium in Hin Lek Fai, H
Condominium

Lavalle Huahin Condominium in Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin
Condominium

La Vallee
Condominium

La Vallee Light Huahin | Condominium in Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin
Condominium

Baan Mio
Condominium
Soyez averti dès qu'une nouvelle unité est disponible dans Tara Valley Pool Villa.
BaanMe — votre plateforme de confiance pour les annonces immobilières, les analyses du marché et l'intelligence immobilière.
Utilisez la carte interactive pour passer de 77 provinces à 928 districts et 7 425 sous-districts, puis comparez logements, prix, projets et guides locaux.
Choisissez un lieu important pour votre quotidien, puis comparez les locations et biens à vendre à proximité. Chaque lieu ci-dessous dispose d’annonces actives dans sa zone de recherche.
Prix médians demandés pour toutes les annonces actives à Thaïlande, en bahts thaïlandais.