
The Plantation Estates is a condominium project located in Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri. The surrounding subdistrict hosts Thammasat University Pattaya Campus and the Thammasat Innovation Hub, and counts Phornprapha Botanic Garden among its green spaces. Nearby, Dr. Thaworn Phornprapha Hall of Fame is an attraction about 3 minutes away, while Krating Beach can be reached in roughly 14 minutes. Wat Pong School lies approximately 951 metres from the project, with Phornprapha Botanic Garden about 1,457 metres away. For air travel, Dokkrai Airstrip is around 35 minutes from the location.
Bang Lamung
35분
Dokkrai Airstrip까지

Bang Lamung is effectively the Pattaya metropolitan area — Thailand's second-largest beach resort after Phuket. The district spans from Wong Amat Beach in the north through central Pattaya, down to Jomtien and Na Jomtien in the south. It's home to an estimated 100,000+ expats and retirees, making it one of the most international communities in Southeast Asia. Central Pattaya — Dense, busy, entertainment-focused. Walking Street nightlife, Central Festival mall, Beach Road. Budget to mid-range condos. Not for quiet seekers. Jomtien — South of Pattaya Hill. More relaxed, family-friendly atmosphere. Better beach, longer promenade, more residential character. Popular with long-stay expats. Na Jomtien — The new development frontier. Premium projects like Aeras, Riviera, and Copacabana line the coast. Modern, less crowded, with improving infrastructure. Wong Amat / Naklua — North end. Quieter, more upscale. The Sanctuary of Truth landmark. Some of Pattaya's most established luxury condos. Pratumnak Hill — Between Pattaya and Jomtien. Elevated location with sea views. Mid-to-high-end condos. Quieter than central Pattaya. Studios from 1–2 million THB. Sea-view 1-beds: 3–6 million THB. Na Jomtien premium: 4–12 million THB. Wong Amat luxury: 8–25 million THB. Among the most affordable beachfront condo markets in Southeast Asia. Yields of 5–8% gross achievable with good management.
Bang Lamung 둘러보기아직 리뷰가 없습니다. 첫 리뷰를 남겨보세요.
로그인이 필요합니다. 프로젝트당 리뷰는 1개만 작성할 수 있습니다.
리뷰를 작성하려면 로그인하세요.

Powers Court Estate
콘도미니엄

The Vineyard 3 Condominium in Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri
콘도미니엄

Lakeside Court 5
콘도미니엄

Sedona Villas
콘도미니엄

Palm View Residence Condominium in Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon B
콘도미니엄

Lakeside Court Condominium in Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri
콘도미니엄

Living Grand Home Condominium in Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon B
콘도미니엄

Sedona Villas 2
콘도미니엄

Santa Maria Condominium in Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri
콘도미니엄

Mabprachan Garden Condominium in Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon Bur
콘도미니엄

The Vineyard 1 (Chon Buri)
콘도미니엄

Lake Side Home Mabprachan
콘도미니엄
The Plantation Estates에 새 유닛이 나오면 알려드립니다.